WAEC SSCE 2022 SSCE FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE

Text Or WhatsApp 07037280133 For More Info
Don’t Call we are busy to pick Your calls

For Early Questions And Answers Before Exam Time Kindly Subscribe. We still Remain The BestπŸ“’

*WAEC SSCE 2022 SSCE FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE*

===========================

*Monday, 9th May, 2022*

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
09:30am– 10:30am

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session
11:00am – 12:00noon
===========================

*Monday, 16th May, 2022 To Friday, 3rd June, 2022*

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3(Performance Test)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
===========================

*Monday, 16th May, 2022*

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)
11:30am – 1:00pm

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)
11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)
09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)
11:30am – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)
01:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)
01:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)
1:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)
01:00pm – 3:10pm (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 1:30pm (1st Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)
2:00pm – 6:00pm (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 2:00pm (1st Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)
2:15pm – 6:45pm (2nd Set)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)
2:00pm – 4:20pm

Woodwork 1 (Objective)
4:20pm – 5:00pm
===========================

*Tuesday, 17th May, 2022*

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
09:30am – 10:10am

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
09:30am – 10:30am

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:05am

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)
11:05am – 11:50am

Mining 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:35am

Mining 1 (Objective)
11:35am – 12:15pm

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Salesmanship 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:20pm

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work)
11:30am – 12:15pm

Marketing 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Marketing 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:20pm

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:20pm

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Store Keeping 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:20pm

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:00pm

Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)
3:00pm – 3:45pm

Upholstery 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:00pm

Upholstery 1 (Objective)
3:00pm – 4:00pm

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:30pm

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)
3:30pm – 4:30pm

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:30pm

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)
3:30pm – 4:30pm

Insurance 2 (Essay)
2:30pm – 4:30pm

Insurance 1 (Objective)
4:30pm – 5:20pm
===========================

*Wednesday, 18th May, 2022*

Electronics 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

Electronics 3 (Practical)
1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)
1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Home Management 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:00pm

Home Management 1 (Objective)
3:00pm – 4:00pm
===========================

*Thursday, 19th May, 2022*

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Data Processing 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Data Processing 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
09:30am – 10:45pm

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 10:30am

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)
10:30am – 11:15am

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)
08:30am – 11:00am

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)
11:00am – 12:00pm

Photography 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30pm

Photography 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:45am

Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)
11:45am – 12:30pm

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:45am

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)
11:45am – 12:30pm

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 10:30am (1st Set)

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)
11:00am – 12:00noon (2nd Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)
11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)
1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)
2:30pm – 4:30pm

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)
4:30pm – 5:10pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 4:40pm

Store Management 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Store Management 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Office Practice 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:10pm

Office Practice 1 (Objective)
4:10pm – 5:10pm
===========================

*Friday, 20th May, 2022*

Stenography 2(Essay)
09:30am – 10:10am

Stenography 1(Objective)
10:10am – 10:50am

Cosmetology 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 10:50am

Cosmetology 1 (Objective)
10:50am – 11:30am

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 10:30am

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)
10:30am – 11:15am

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 10:20am

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)
10:20am – 11:00am

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 10:30am

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)
10:30am – 11:30am

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 10:30am

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)
10:30am – 11:30am

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
09:30am – 12:30pm

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:00am

Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)
11:00am – 11:45am

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:00am

Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)
11:00am – 12:45pm

Tourism 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:20am

Tourism 1 (Objective)
11:20am – 12:00noon

Garment Making 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 10:10am

Garment Making 1 (Objective)
10:10am – 10:55am

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:10am

Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)
11:10am – 11:55am

Furniture Making 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Furniture Making 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:15pm

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:20pm

Metalwork 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 (Practical)
1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)

Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing)
3:00pm – 4:38pm
===========================

*Monday, 23rd May, 2022*

Music 3A (Aural)
09:30am – 10:15am

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:45pm

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
3:45pm – 4:45pm
===========================

*Tuesday, 24th May, 2022*

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 12:00noon

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
12:00noon – 1:00pm

French 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:15pm

French 1 (Objective)
3:15pm – 4:15pm
===========================

*Wednesday, 25th May, 2022*

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:40am

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)
11:40am – 12:30pm

Civic Education 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Civic Education 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Computer Studies 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:00pm

Computer Studies 1 (Objective)
3:00pm – 4:00pm

Business Management 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Business Management 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
===========================

*Thursday, 26th May, 2022*

Woodwork 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)
1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Commerce 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Commerce 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 4:50pm
===========================

*Friday, 27th May, 2022*

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)
09:30am – 12:15pm

Shorthand
2:30pm – 3:45pm

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
3:00pm – 4:15pm

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
4:15pm – 5:15pm
===========================

*Monday, 30th May, 2022*

Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
09:30am – 11:15am

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)
12:00noon – 1:00pm

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)
1:00pm – 2:00pm

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)
12:00noon – 1:00pm

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)
1:00pm – 2:00pm

Arabic 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Arabic 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 4:50pm
===========================

*Tuesday, 31st May, 2022*

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
09:30am – 12:15pm (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
12:45pm – 3:30pm (2nd Set)

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)
12:45pm – 3:15pm

History 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

History 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
===========================

*Wednesday, 1st June, 2022*

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
09:30am – 12:15pm (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
12:40pm – 3:25pm (2ndSet)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2ndSet)

Hausa 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Hausa 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm

Igbo 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Igbo 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm

Yoruba 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Yoruba 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm

Edo 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Edo 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm

Efik 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Efik 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm

Ibibio 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Ibibio 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
===========================

*Thursday, 2nd June, 2022*

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 12:00noon

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
===========================

*Friday, 3rd June, 2022*

Geography 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Geography 1(Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography)
3:00pm – 4:50pm
===========================

*Monday, 6th June, 2022*

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)
1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing)
2:00pm – 5:00pm
===========================

*Tuesday, 7th June, 2022*

Economics 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Economics 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm
===========================

*Wednesday, 8th June, 2022*

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:20pm

Chemistry 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Chemistry 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
===========================

*Thursday, 9th June, 2022*

English Language 2(Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

English Language 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

English Language 3 (Test of Orals)
2:00pm – 2:45pm
===========================

*Friday, 10th June, 2022*

Biology 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:10am

Biology 1 (Objective)
11:10am – 12:00noon

Metalwork 2 (Essay)
3:00pm – 4:30pm

Metalwork 1 (Objective)
4:30pm – 5:30pm
===========================

*Tuesday, 14th June, 2022*

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Building Construction 2 (Essay)
12:00noon – 1:00pm

Building Construction 1 (Objective)
1:00pm – 1:45pm

Music 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Music 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm

Physical Education 2 (Essay)
3:00pm – 4:20pm

Physical Education 1 (Objective)
4:20pm – 5:10pm
===========================

*Wednesday, 15th June, 2022*

Physics 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:00am

Physics 1 (Objective)
11:00am – 12:15pm

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:30pm

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
3:30pm – 4:30pm
===========================

*Thursday, 16th June, 2022*

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)
09:30am – 10:45am

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
10:45am – 11:45am

Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)
2:00pm – 4:30pm
===========================

*Friday, 17th June, 2022*

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2ndSet)

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
3:00pm – 4:30pm

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
4:30pm – 5:30pm
===========================

*Monday, 20th June, 2022*

Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:00am

Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective)
11:00am – 12:00noon

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)
2:00pm – 5:00pm
===========================

*Tuesday, 21st June, 2022*

Visual Art 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Visual Art 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:20pm

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
2:00 hrs. – 4:10pm

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)
4:10pm – 5:00pm
===========================

*Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022*

Government 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Government 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Electronics 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 10:30am

Electronics 1 (Objective)
10:30am – 11:30am

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 10:30pm

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective)
10:30am – 11:30pm

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)
===========================

*Thursday, 23rd June, 2022*

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 12:00noon

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)
3:30pm – 5:00pm
===========================

*Friday, 24th June, 2022*

Typewriting
09:30am – 12:10pm (1st Set)

Typewriting
12:30pm – 3:10pm (2nd Set)
===========================

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*