2020 WAEC TIME TABLE

Text Or WhatsApp 07037280133 For More Info
Don’t Call we are busy to pick Your calls

For Early Questions And Answers Before Exam Time Kindly Subscribe. We still Remain The BestπŸ“’

2020 WAEC TIME TABLE

TYPED BY PROF GURUS

FOR NIGERIA WAEC CANDIDATES

*Monday 17th August 2020*
Paper code: SC4022
General mathematics(core) 2(Essay)
9:30am – 12:00noon
2hrs 30mins

Paper code:SC4021
General mathematics(core) 2(objective)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
1hr 30mins

____________________________________________________

*Tuesday 18th August 2020*
Paper code:SC5053
Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alternative A)(1st set)
9:30am – 11:30pm
2hrs

Chemistry 3 (practical)(Alternative A) (2nd set)
12:00pm – 2:00pm
2hrs

____________________________________________________

*Wednesday 19th August 2020*

Paper code: SC02032
Economics 2(Essay)
9:30am – 11:30am
2hrs

Paper code:SCO2031
Economics 1(objective)
11:30 am – 12:30pm
1hr
_____________________________________________
Paper code:SC5022
Agricultural science 2( Essay)
2:00pm – 4:10pm
2hrs 10mins

Paper code:SC5021
Agricultural science 2( Objective)
4:10pm – 5:00pm
50mins
______________________________________
Paper code:SC7023
Food and nutrition 3(Practical)

Paper code:SC7033
Home Management 3(Practical)

*Date and Time of above subjects will be arranged by the council*

___________________________________________________________

*Thursday 20th August 2020*

Paper code:SC5123
Physics 3(Practical) (Alternative A)(1st set)
9:30 – 12:15pm
2hrs 45mins

Physics 3(Practical) (Alternative A)(2nd set)
12:45pm – 3:30pm
2hrs 45mins

__________________________________________________________

*Friday 21th August 2020*
Paper code:SC2102
Literature in English 2(Prose)
9:30am – 10:45am
1hr 15mins

Paper code:SC2101
Literature in English 2(Prose)
10:45am – 11:45am

Paper code:SC2103
Literature in English 3(Drama and Poetry)
3:00pm am – 5:30pm
2hrs 3mins

___________________________________________________________

*Saturday 22th August 2020*
Paper code: SC7032
Home management 2(Essay)
9:30am – 10:30am
1hr

Paper code: SC7031
Home management 2(objective)
10:30am – 11:30am
1hr

Paper code: SC7062
Virtual Art 2(Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm
2hr

Paper code: SC7061
Virtual Art 2(objective)
4:00pm – 4:50pmins
50mins
___________________________________________________________

*Tuesday 25th August 2020*
Paper code:SC5042
Biology 2 (Essay)
9:30am –11:10am
1hr 40mins

Paper code:SC5041
Biology 1 (objective)
11:10am –12:00noon
50mins

Paper code:SC1031
Commerce 2 (Essay)
2:00pm –4:00pm
2hrs 50mins

Paper code:SC1031
Commerce 1 (objective)
4:00am –4:50pm
50mins
_________________________________________________________

*Wednesday 26th August 2020*
Paper code:SC3022
English Language 2 (Essay)
9:30am –11:30am
2hrs

Paper code:SC3021
English language 1 (objective)
11:30am –12:30pm
1hr

Paper code:SC3023
English language 3 (Test of orals)
3:00pm –3:45pm
45mins

____________________________________________________________

*Thursday 27th August 2020*
Paper code:SC2042
Geography 2 (Essay)
9:30am –11:30am
2hrs

Paper code:SC2041
Geography 1 (objective)
11:30am –12:30pm
1hr

Paper code:SC2043
Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography)
2:00pm –3:50pm
1hr 50mins

_________________________________________________________

*28th August 2020*
Paper code:SC5122
Physics 2 (Essay)
9:30am –11:00am
1hr 30mins

Paper code:SC5121
Physics 1 (objective)
11:00am –12:15pm
1hr 15mins

Paper code: SC1012
Business Management 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:30am
2hrs

Paper code:SC1011
Business Management 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm
1hr

______________________________________________________________

*Saturday, 29th August 2020*

Paper code:SC5023
Agriculture Science 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30 am – 11:30 am
1hrs 30mins

_______________________________________________________________

*Monday, 31st August 2020*
Paper code:SC5043
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
9:30am – 11:30am
2hrs

______________________________________________________________

*Tuesday, 1st September 2020*

Paper code: SC4012
Further Mathematics 2 (Essay)
9:30 am – 12:00 pm
2hrs 30mins

Paper code: SC4011
Further Mathematics 1 (Objective)
3:30pm – 5:00pm
1hr 30mins

_______________________________________________________________

*Wednesday, 2nd September 2020*

Paper code:SC2022
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 11:30 am
2hrs

Paper code:SC2021
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm
1hr

Paper code:SC2082
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
2hrs

Paper code: SC2081
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm
50mins

Paper code:SC5052
Chemistry 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm
2hrs

Paper code:SC5051
Chemistry 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm
1hrs

_______________________________________________________________

*Thursday, 3rd September 2020*

Paper code:SC2052
Government 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30am
2hrs

Government 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm
1hr

_______________________________________________________________

*Friday, 4th September 2020*

Paper code:SC7022
Food And Nutrition 2 (Essay)
9:30 am – 11:45 am
1hr 15mins

Paper code: SC7021
Food And Nutrition 1 (Objective)
10:45am– 11:45am
1hr

Paper code:SC5082
Health Science 2 (Essay) 2:30pm – 4:00pm
1hr 30mins

Paper code:SC5081
Health Science 1
(Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
1hr

Paper code:SC5202
Health Education 2 (Essay)
2:30pm – 4:00pm
1hr 30mins

Paper code:SC5201
Health Education 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
1hr

________________________________________________________________

*Saturday, 5th September 2020*

Paper code:SC6083
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 9:30 am – 12:15 am
2hrs 45mins

Paper code:SC6082
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
1:00pm – 2:45pm
1hr 45mins

Paper code:SC6081
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
1hr

Paper code:SC1042
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 12:00pm
2hrs 30mins

Paper code:SC1041
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
12:00pm – 1:30pm
1hr

__________________________________________________________________

*Monday, 7th September 2020*

Paper code:SC2162
Civic Education 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
2hrs

Paper code:SC2161
Civic Education 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm
1hr

Paper code:SC6182
Computer science 2 (Essay)
2pm – 3pm

Paper code:SC6181
Computer science 1 (Objective)
3:00pm – 4:00pm

========================================

*Tuesday, 8th September 2020*
Igbo paper code:SC3282/SC3281
Hausa paper code:SC3272/SC3271

Yoruba paper code::SC3292/SC3291

Hausa|Igbo|Yoruba| 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:30am
2hrs

Hausa|Igbo|Yoruba| 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm
1hr

_______________________________________________________________

*Thursday, 10th September 2020*

Paper code:SC1122
Marketing 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:30am
2hrs

Paper code:SC1121
Marketing 1 (Objective) 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
50mins

Paper code:SC1092
Book-Keeping 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Paper code:SC1091
Book-Keeping 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Paper code:SC2172
Tourism 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:20am
1hr 50mins

Paper code:SC2171
Tourism 1 (Objective)
11:20am – 12:30pm
40mins
_______________________________________________________________

*Friday, 11th September 2020*

Paper code:SC1102
Data Processing 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:30am
2hrs

Paper code:SC1102
Data Processing 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm
1hr

Fishery (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Fishery (Alternative A) 1(Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2
(Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1(Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
_____________________________________________________________

*Saturday, 12th September 2020*
Paper code:SC1132
Office Practice (Essay) 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Paper code:SC1131
Office Practice 1(Objective)
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

WAEC COUNCIL WILL FIX DATE/TIME FOR THOSE SUBJECTS NIGERIA MISSED

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*