2020 WAEC TIME TABLE

Text Or WhatsApp 07037280133 For More Info
Don’t Call we are busy to pick Your calls

For Early Questions And Answers Before Exam Time Kindly Subscribe. We still Remain The BestπŸ“’

TYPED BY PROF GURUS

2020 WAEC TIME TABLE

Monday, 6th of April, 2020
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)
9:30 a.m. – 10:20a.m.
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)
10:20 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Marketing 2 (Essay)
9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Marketing 1 (Objective) 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)
9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
=============================================

Tuesday, 7th of April, 2020
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)
9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)
10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Tourism 2 (Essay)
9:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.
Tourism 1 (Objective) 11:20 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Mining 2 (Essay)
9:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.
Mining 1 (Objective) 11:35 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)
9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Office Practice 2 (Essay)
2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
Office Practice 1 (Objective)
4:10 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.
=============================================

Wednesday, 8th of April, 2020
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
9:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.

Insurance 2 (Essay)
9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Insurance 1 (Objective) 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
=============================================

Thursday, 9th April, 2020
Store Management 2 (Essay)
9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Store Management 1 (Objective)
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
=============================================

Tuesday, 14th April, 2020
Photography 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30am.
Photography 1 (Objectives)
11:30am – 12:30pm.
=============================================

Wednesday, 15th April, 2020
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 12.00pm – 1.00pm

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2.00pm – 3.00pm
=============================================

Thursday, 16th of April, 2020 to Friday, 8th of May, 2020
Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test)
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
=============================================

Thursday, 16th of April, 2020
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)
9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)
1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3.00pm – 4:45pm
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
3.00pm – 4:45pm
=============================================

Friday, 17th April, 2020
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)
9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)
11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 02:00 p.m. – 03:20p.m
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 03:20p.m – 04:10p.m

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
=============================================

Monday, 20th April, 2020
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 11:40a.m. – 12:30 p.m

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30am (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)
4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.
=============================================

Tuesday, 21st of April, 2020
Data Processing 2 (Essay)
9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Data Processing 1 (Objective)
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
=============================================

Wednesday, 22nd of April, 2020
Home Management 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 10:30 p.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.
=============================================

Thursday, 23rd April, 2020
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
=============================================

Friday, 24th of April, 2020
Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:10 p.m.
Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

Music 3A (Aural) – 4:00 P.m. – 4:45 p.m.
=============================================

Monday, 27th of April, 2020
Civic Education 2 (Essay)
9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Civic Education 1 (Objective)
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Computer Studies 2 (Essay)
3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Computer Studies 3 (Objectives)
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=============================================

Tuesday, 28th of April, 2020
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)
9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)
11:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.

Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=============================================

Wednesday 29th of April, 2020
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:40 p.m – 3:25p.m. (2nd Set)

History 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=============================================

*Thursday 30th of April, 2020*
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m – 11:45 a.m
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
=============================================

*Monday 4th of May, 2020*
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Music 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Music 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=============================================

*Tuesday 5th of May, 2020*
General Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00pm
General Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m – 4.30 p.m.
=============================================

*Wednesday 6th of May, 2020*
Physics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11.00 a.m.
Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.
=============================================

*Thursday 7th of May, 2020*
English Language 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
English Language 3 (Oral)
3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
=============================================

*Friday 8th of May, 2020*
Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
=============================================

*Monday 11th of May, 2020*
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 9:30a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Health Science 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Typed By Mr. Ceebookanswers

Health Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Health Education 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
=============================================

*Tuesday 12th of May, 2020*
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m.

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00p.m
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m – 4:50 p.m.
=============================================

*Wednesday 13th of May, 2020*
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30a.m. (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 p.m – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
=============================================

*Thursday 14th of May, 2020*
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m – 12:00 noon
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m – 5:00 p.m.
=============================================

*Friday 15th of May, 2020*
Economics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30 p.m.

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)
3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=============================================

*Monday 18th of May, 2020*
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 p.m – 12:20 p.m.

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=============================================

*Tuesday 19th of May, 2020*
Government 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=============================================

*Wednesday 20th of May, 2020*
Hausa 2 (Essay)
9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Hausa 1 (Objective)
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Igbo 2 (Essay)
9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Igbo 1 (Objective)
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Yoruba 2 (Essay)
9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Yoruba 1 (Objective)
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
=============================================

*Thursday 21st of May, 2020*
Business Management 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Business Management 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)
9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)
12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 4:10 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=============================================

Friday 22nd of May, 2020
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
2:00p.m. – 3:45p.m.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
=============================================

Thursday 28th of May, 2020
Arabic 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=============================================

*Friday 29th of May, 2020*
French 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
=============================================

Monday 1st of June,mm 2020
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Shorthand – 4:00 p.m. – 5:15 p.m.
=============================================

*Monday 3rd of June, 2020*
Typewriting – 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)
Typewriting – 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)
=============================================

*Thursday 4th of June, 2020*

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)
9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
=============================================

Thursday 5th of June, 2020

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*